Dark Skies Run @ Kielder 14 Results

Dark Skies Run @ Kielder 14 2017 Results

You can sort multiple columns by pressing the shift key

Bib Runners Club Race Time Gender Category Position GenderPosition AgeCategory
630 Mark Snowball Morpeth Harriers & AC 01:33:07 M M 1 1 M 1 M
656 Paul Waller Gateshead Harriers & AC 01:41:47 M M 2 2 M 2 M
455 Scott Ellis North Shields Polytechnic AC 01:41:51 M M 3 3 M 3 M
431 Helen Cross Unattached 01:42:07 F F 4 1 F 1 F
596 Phil Ray Elvet Striders 01:43:08 M M 5 4 M 4 M
377 David Antill Tyne Bridge Harriers 01:51:39 M M 6 5 M 5 M
649 John Tollitt Tyne Bridge Harriers 01:53:28 M MV50 7 6 M 1 MV50
521 Luke Kennedy Sunderland Strollers 01:54:13 M M 8 7 M 6 M
509 Reece Jefferson Unattached 01:55:13 M M 9 8 M 7 M
574 Leigh Owbridge Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers & AC 01:55:52 M MV40 10 9 M 1 MV40
438 Edward Davies Unattached 01:58:41 M M 11 10 M 8 M
658 Barry Warne Nene Valley Harriers 02:00:46 M MV50 12 11 M 2 MV50
470 Graham Garvey Darlington Harriers & AC 02:02:13 M MV40 13 12 M 2 MV40
391 Malcolm Bellamy Unattached 02:03:08 M MV40 14 13 M 3 MV40
411 Philip Carline Yaxley Runners & Joggers 02:03:10 M MV40 15 14 M 4 MV40
533 Mike Leonard Derwent Valley Running Club 02:03:31 M MV40 16 15 M 5 MV40
615 Yvonne Scarrott Nene Valley Harriers 02:04:11 F FV50 17 2 F 1 FV50
640 Darren Stockdale Darlington Harriers & AC 02:04:49 M M 18 16 M 9 M
454 Michael Easom Unattached 02:06:57 M MV40 19 17 M 6 MV40
474 Stephen Gibson Derwent Valley Trail Runners 02:07:03 M M 20 18 M 10 M
490 John Harker Unattached 02:08:11 M M 21 19 M 11 M
561 Martin Middlemiss Derwent Valley Trail Runners 02:08:49 M MV40 22 20 M 7 MV40
416 Peter Clayton Unattached 02:09:04 M MV50 23 21 M 3 MV50
502 Chris Hughes Unattached 02:09:09 M MV50 24 22 M 4 MV50
475 Colin Godfrey Unattached 02:09:15 M MV40 25 23 M 8 MV40
648 David Tittle Unattached 02:09:35 M MV50 26 24 M 5 MV50
598 Jamie Reed Unattached 02:09:48 M MV40 27 25 M 9 MV40
426 Clare Cox Unattached 02:11:33 F F 28 3 F 2 F
373 Pauline Aitchison Alnwick Harriers 02:12:01 F FV40 29 4 F 1 FV40
552 Abi Mansley Unattached 02:12:12 F FV40 30 5 F 2 FV40
675 Paul Young Unattached 02:12:17 M MV50 31 26 M 6 MV50
404 Terry Brown North Shields Polytechnic AC 02:12:36 M MV40 32 27 M 10 MV40
621 Cameron Shand Border Triathlets 02:13:01 M MV40 33 28 M 11 MV40
504 Ian Hutchinson Derwent Valley Trail Runners 02:13:14 M M 34 29 M 12 M
484 Simon Grundy Unattached 02:13:37 M M 35 30 M 13 M
665 Julie Williams Wallsend Harriers & AC 02:13:41 F FV40 36 6 F 3 FV40
531 Michael Leathley Unattached 02:14:55 M M 37 31 M 14 M
419 Graeme Cole Unattached 02:15:17 M MV40 38 32 M 12 MV40
553 Andy Marsh Unattached 02:16:36 M MV40 39 33 M 13 MV40
612 Katharine Russell Stocksfield Striders 02:17:09 F FV40 40 7 F 4 FV40
578 Huw Parry North Shields Polytechnic AC 02:17:37 M MV50 41 34 M 7 MV50
582 Andrew Pennington Unattached 02:17:50 M MV50 42 35 M 8 MV50
450 Ruth Drake Jog on the Tyne 02:17:55 F F 43 8 F 3 F
380 Jamie Baldasera Darlington Harriers & AC 02:18:08 M M 44 36 M 15 M
641 Peter Storey Derwent Valley Running Club 02:18:13 M M 45 37 M 16 M
506 Steven Idle Washington Running Club 02:18:46 M MV40 46 38 M 14 MV40
623 Adele Sinclair Derwent Valley Running Club 02:19:08 F FV40 47 9 F 5 FV40
569 Andrew Nesbit Derwent Valley Trail Runners 02:19:26 M M 48 39 M 17 M
676 Chris Dunn Run Eat Sleep 02:19:29 M M 49 40 M 18 M
488 Amine Hammami Rolls Royce Harriers 02:20:24 M M 50 41 M 19 M
374 Jennifer Allison Unattached 02:20:44 F F 51 10 F 4 F
589 Vivianne Pow Aycliffe Running Club 02:21:35 F FV50 52 11 F 2 FV50
663 Carl Wilkie Unattached 02:22:47 M M 53 42 M 20 M
425 Peter Coulthard Unattached 02:23:17 M MV40 54 43 M 15 MV40
453 Tony Dunn Ashington hirst running club 02:23:25 M MV50 55 44 M 9 MV50
551 Adam Maloyd Unattached 02:23:48 M M 56 45 M 21 M
444 Katherine Dillon Unattached 02:24:00 F F 57 12 F 5 F
601 Warwick Roberts Unattached 02:24:51 M MV40 58 46 M 16 MV40
406 Helen Bullock Tynedale Harriers & AC 02:25:25 F F 59 13 F 6 F
522 Ronan Kenny Unattached 02:25:28 M MV40 60 47 M 17 MV40
525 Kate Kinnell Unattached 02:26:12 F F 61 14 F 7 F
545 Craig Loy Unattached 02:26:51 M M 62 48 M 22 M
461 Samantha Fletcher Tri Northumberland 02:27:23 F FV40 63 15 F 6 FV40
460 Keith Fletcher Unattached 02:27:28 M MV50 64 49 M 10 MV50
498 Tom Hill Unattached 02:28:10 M M 65 50 M 23 M
457 Neil Embleton Darlington Harriers & AC 02:28:27 M MV40 66 51 M 18 MV40
505 Jennifer Hutchinson Unattached 02:29:01 F F 67 16 F 8 F
670 Heather Witham Northern Frontrunners 02:29:41 F F 68 17 F 9 F
626 Judith Smith Wallsend Harriers & AC 02:29:47 F F 69 18 F 10 F
644 Mark Summers Wallsend Harriers & AC 02:30:05 M MV40 70 52 M 19 MV40
400 Andy Brown Unattached 02:30:17 M MV50 71 53 M 11 MV50
672 Alison Wright Wooler Running Club 02:30:21 F FV50 72 19 F 3 FV50
625 Claire Smith Unattached 02:30:27 F F 73 20 F 11 F
576 Michael Parkinson North Shields Polytechnic AC 02:30:31 M MV40 74 54 M 20 MV40
577 Carol Parry Morpeth Harriers & AC 02:30:52 F FV40 75 21 F 7 FV40
655 Jacinta Wake Morpeth Harriers & AC 02:30:55 F FV50 76 22 F 4 FV50
540 Paul Lofthouse Derwent Valley Trail Runners 02:31:42 M MV50 77 55 M 12 MV50
639 Janice Stewart Unattached 02:31:55 F FV40 78 23 F 8 FV40
666 Megan Williams Derwent Valley Running Club 02:32:02 F F 79 24 F 12 F
372 Nick Adams Unattached 02:32:12 M M 80 56 M 24 M
410 Magnus Campbell Unattached 02:32:14 M MV40 81 57 M 21 MV40
379 Tim Baker Suffolk Trail Runners 02:32:49 M MV40 82 58 M 22 MV40
677 Michael Rafferty Derwent Valley Trail Runners 02:32:56 M MV40 83 59 M 23 MV40
678 Emy T Jones Unattached 02:32:58 F F 84 25 F 13 F
402 Lalage Brown Elswick Harriers 02:33:04 F FV50 85 26 F 5 FV50
600 Angela Richardson Elswick Harriers 02:33:06 F F 86 27 F 14 F
458 Lindsey Fallow Ripon Runners 02:33:16 F FV40 87 28 F 9 FV40
375 Rosie Allister Carnethy Hill RC 02:33:19 F F 88 29 F 15 F
403 Lyn Brown Stocksfield Striders 02:34:20 F FV60 89 30 F 1 FV60
441 Michelle Denham Unattached 02:34:23 F F 90 31 F 16 F
395 Laura Bothoms Ashington Hirst running club 02:34:26 F F 91 32 F 17 F
507 Ric Jaques Unattached 02:35:01 M MV40 92 60 M 24 MV40
579 Karen Paynter Unattached 02:35:11 F F 93 33 F 18 F
485 Stuart Haddow Ashington Hirst Running Club 02:35:15 M M 94 61 M 25 M
634 Matt Stalker Unattached 02:35:20 M M 95 62 M 26 M
472 Angela Gibson North Shields Polytechnic AC 02:35:40 F FV40 96 34 F 10 FV40
401 Colin Brown North Shields Polytechnic AC 02:35:45 M MV40 97 63 M 25 MV40
468 Steven Gannon Unattached 02:36:57 M MV50 98 64 M 13 MV50
605 Alison Rodda Derwent Valley Trail Runners 02:36:59 F F 99 35 F 19 F
652 Sarah Turnbull Washington Running Club 02:38:12 F F 100 36 F 20 F
407 Luke Burton Unattached 02:38:17 M M 101 65 M 27 M
422 Andrew Cooling Washington Running Club 02:38:22 M M 102 66 M 28 M
449 Neil Douthwaite Crook & District AC 02:38:28 M MV40 103 67 M 26 MV40
587 Gemma Poole Running Ninjas 02:38:33 F F 104 37 F 21 F
590 Ashley Price-Sabate Elvet Striders 02:38:38 F FV50 105 38 F 6 FV50
415 Laura Clarke Darlington Harriers & AC 02:39:07 F F 106 39 F 22 F
646 Ian Threadkell Darlington Harriers & AC 02:39:11 M M 107 68 M 29 M
503 Shakeel Hussain Unattached 02:39:20 M M 108 69 M 30 M
622 Elaine Shepherd jog on the tyne 02:39:47 F FV50 109 40 F 7 FV50
483 Brigid Griffin Unattached 02:39:51 F FV40 110 41 F 11 FV40
544 Vicky Lowrie Unattached 02:40:01 F F 111 42 F 23 F
492 Victoria Harrison Tyne Bridge Harriers 02:40:27 F F 112 43 F 24 F
464 Naomi Foy Unattached 02:40:32 F FV40 113 44 F 12 FV40
645 Rachel Taylor Tyne Bridge Harriers 02:40:35 F F 114 45 F 25 F
465 Rosie Frater Vegan Runners UK 02:40:50 F F 115 46 F 26 F
647 Spencer Tindal Running Ninjas 02:41:33 M MV40 116 70 M 27 MV40
392 Jonathan Blake Unattached 02:41:38 M M 117 71 M 31 M
581 Gareth Pennell Unattached 02:42:10 M MV50 118 72 M 14 MV50
417 Simon Clouston Unattached 02:42:16 M MV50 119 73 M 15 MV50
532 Stephen Leighton Unattached 02:42:25 M MV40 120 74 M 28 MV40
424 Kerry Cotterill Orchard Eagles 02:42:28 F F 121 47 F 27 F
611 Jayne Russell Orchard Eagles Running Club 02:42:33 F FV40 122 48 F 13 FV40
481 Anita Savage Grainge Unattached 02:42:37 F FV40 123 49 F 14 FV40
608 James Ross Shildon Running & AC 02:42:41 M MV50 124 75 M 16 MV50
497 Andrew Hewitt Ashington hirst running club 02:42:48 M M 125 76 M 32 M
539 Karl Lister Unattached 02:43:15 M MV40 126 77 M 29 MV40
650 Jennifer Tuddenham Unattached 02:43:19 F FV40 127 50 F 15 FV40
542 Denise Lowe Unattached 02:44:14 F F 128 51 F 28 F
489 Andrew Hammond Unattached 02:44:24 M M 129 78 M 33 M
568 Frances Naylor Morpeth Harriers & AC 02:44:45 F FV40 130 52 F 16 FV40
613 Mark Russell Stocksfield Striders 02:45:18 M MV40 131 79 M 30 MV40
595 Shuna Rank Morpeth Harriers & AC 02:45:25 F FV40 132 53 F 17 FV40
439 Michael Day Wallsend Harriers & AC 02:45:42 M MV40 133 80 M 31 MV40
586 Nicola Pollard UKA 02:45:49 F F 134 54 F 29 F
520 Kerry Kelly Derwent Valley Trail Runners 02:46:15 F F 135 55 F 30 F
603 John Robson Alnwick Harriers 02:46:50 M M 136 81 M 34 M
616 Aileen Scott Elvet Striders 02:47:51 F FV40 137 56 F 18 FV40
617 Alan Scott Elvet Striders 02:48:00 M MV50 138 82 M 17 MV50
386 Tracy Baty Unattached 02:48:05 F FV40 139 57 F 19 FV40
476 Samantha Goidare Unattached 02:48:10 F FV40 140 58 F 20 FV40
451 Donna Dunbar Shildon Running & AC 02:48:13 F FV40 141 59 F 21 FV40
584 Annie Pluse Shildon Running & AC 02:48:16 F FV40 142 60 F 22 FV40
592 Richard Purdy Unattached 02:48:20 M M 143 83 M 35 M
538 Phil Lingwood Unattached 02:48:23 M MV50 144 84 M 18 MV50
440 Claire Delafield Unattached 02:48:38 F FV40 145 61 F 23 FV40
515 Sonia Johnson Unattached 02:48:40 F FV40 146 62 F 24 FV40
604 David Rochester Unattached 02:48:45 M MV40 147 85 M 32 MV40
478 Emma Goodyer Edinburgh Running Network 02:49:05 F F 148 63 F 31 F
429 Olivia Craw Blackhill Bounders 02:49:23 F F 149 64 F 32 F
546 Kirsten Loy Unattached 02:49:26 F F 150 65 F 33 F
549 Helen Mackay Unattached 02:49:30 F F 151 66 F 34 F
550 Nikki Malia Unattached 02:50:23 F FV40 152 67 F 25 FV40
393 Gary Blanks North East Veterans AC 02:50:32 M MV50 153 86 M 19 MV50
436 Christopher Czerwonka Unattached 02:50:41 M M 154 87 M 36 M
516 Samantha Johnstone Unattached 02:52:02 F F 155 68 F 35 F
559 Karen Metters Elvet Striders 02:52:04 F FV40 156 69 F 26 FV40
514 Jill Johnson Unattached 02:52:06 F FV40 157 70 F 27 FV40
667 David Wilson Glasgow Triathlon Club 02:54:06 M M 158 88 M 37 M
462 Tabitha Fletcher Unattached 02:54:06 F FV40 158 71 F 28 FV40
499 Clare Hiscok Morpeth Harriers & AC 02:55:12 F FV40 160 72 F 29 FV40
566 Diane Moore Unattached 02:55:27 F FV40 161 73 F 30 FV40
537 Claire Lines Unattached 02:55:29 F FV40 162 74 F 31 FV40
376 Joanne Anderson Sunderland Strollers 02:55:32 F FV40 163 75 F 32 FV40
437 Lisa Davidson Sunderland Strollers 02:55:37 F FV40 164 76 F 33 FV40
524 Craig Kingston Unattached 02:55:59 M MV40 165 89 M 33 MV40
412 Stephanie Carlyle Rothbury Runners 02:56:29 F FV40 166 77 F 34 FV40
567 Sandra Murphy Unattached 02:56:46 F F 167 78 F 36 F
423 Tina Corah Darlington Harriers & AC 02:56:55 F FV50 168 79 F 8 FV50
526 Ian Kitching Run Peterlee 02:57:28 M M 169 90 M 38 M
535 Joanne Li Rothbury Runners 03:00:32 F FV40 170 80 F 35 FV40
512 Danni Jepson Unattached 03:02:37 F FV40 171 81 F 36 FV40
519 Deb Kelly Unattached 03:02:39 F FV50 172 82 F 9 FV50
435 Brian Cutmore Derwent Valley Trail Runners 03:02:57 M MV40 173 91 M 34 MV40
637 Chris Stewart Unattached 03:03:53 M M 174 92 M 39 M
405 Dan Buckley Unattached 03:04:00 M MV40 175 93 M 35 MV40
558 Rachel McCracken Unattached 03:04:03 F FV40 176 83 F 37 FV40
479 Heather Gould North Shields Polytechnic AC 03:04:11 F FV50 177 84 F 10 FV50
606 Lorraine Rodriguez Unattached 03:05:02 F F 178 85 F 37 F
496 Joanne Henry Derwent Valley Trail Runners 03:05:47 F FV40 179 86 F 38 FV40
633 Helen Stainsby Unattached 03:06:54 F F 180 87 F 38 F
632 George Stainsby Tyne Bridge Harriers 03:07:00 M MV40 181 94 M 36 MV40
508 Sandie Jardine Ely Tri Club 03:07:33 F FV50 182 88 F 11 FV50
654 Beverley Vasey Ely Tri Club 03:07:37 F FV40 183 89 F 39 FV40
486 Katherine Halshaw Sunderland Strollers 03:08:28 F F 184 90 F 39 F
459 Joanne Fenwick Sunderland Strollers 03:08:41 F FV40 185 91 F 40 FV40
413 Michelle Castro Sunderland Strollers 03:10:09 F F 186 92 F 40 F
434 John Curtis North East Veterans AC 03:10:10 M MV60 187 95 M 1 MV60
443 Vicki Deritis Tyne Bridge Harriers 03:10:41 F FV50 188 93 F 12 FV50
370 Daisy Abbott Unattached 03:12:10 F F 189 94 F 41 F
378 Bryony Baines Suffolk Trail Runners 03:12:14 F F 190 95 F 42 F
599 Jude Reid Unattached 03:12:17 F F 191 96 F 43 F
593 Helen Race Shildon Running & AC 03:13:24 F F 192 97 F 44 F
607 Irene Ross Sedgefield 03:13:26 F FV40 193 98 F 41 FV40
664 Emma Williams UKA 03:14:58 F F 194 99 F 45 F
628 Leisa Smith UKA 03:15:06 F FV40 195 100 F 42 FV40
430 Jason Crosby Unattached 03:15:12 M MV40 196 96 M 37 MV40
491 Susannah Kate Harrison Unattached 03:16:35 F F 197 101 F 46 F
668 Iain Wilson Unattached 03:19:51 M MV40 198 97 M 38 MV40
480 Stephen Graham Unattached 03:21:35 M MV40 199 98 M 39 MV40
642 Clare Straughan Unattached 03:21:43 F FV40 200 102 F 43 FV40
643 Mark Straughan MuddyBums 03:21:44 M M 201 99 M 40 M
510 Tara Jeffrey-Moore Blackhill Bounders 03:21:47 F FV40 202 103 F 44 FV40
387 Caroline Bavin Ponteland Runners 03:21:54 F FV50 203 104 F 13 FV50
614 Cyndy Sanderson Blackhill Bounders 03:22:05 F FV60 204 105 F 2 FV60
624 Lisa Smedley Darlington Harriers & AC 03:22:09 F FV40 205 106 F 45 FV40
469 Deborah Garland Washington Running Club 03:23:50 F FV40 206 107 F 46 FV40
420 Rebecca Conroy Running Ninjas 03:23:54 F F 207 108 F 47 F
414 Richard Chamberlain Washington Running Club 03:23:57 M MV40 208 100 M 40 MV40
557 David McAlister Saltwell Harriers 03:24:10 M M 209 101 M 41 M
456 Lisa Elstob Saltwell Harriers 03:24:13 F FV40 210 109 F 47 FV40
564 Joanne Mitchinson Washington Running Club 03:24:17 F FV40 211 110 F 48 FV40
501 John Horncastle Unattached 03:26:03 M M 212 102 M 42 M
452 Suzanne Dunn Blyth RC 03:26:14 F FV50 213 111 F 14 FV50
385 Peter Bartholomew Ponteland runners 03:26:18 M MV50 214 103 M 20 MV50
527 Claire Knowles Unattached 03:26:22 F FV40 215 112 F 49 FV40
673 Ruth Wylie Unattached 03:26:48 F FV40 216 113 F 50 FV40
556 Xena Marshall Heaton Harriers & AC 03:27:06 F FV40 217 114 F 51 FV40
565 Nicholas James Monte Heaton Harriers & AC 03:27:12 M MV40 218 104 M 41 MV40
433 Rebecca Cubitt Unattached 03:29:30 F F 219 115 F 48 F
432 Abigail Cubitt Unattached 03:29:37 F F 220 116 F 49 F
494 Debra Hedley Unattached 03:31:34 F FV40 221 117 F 52 FV40
511 Sue Jennings Elvet Striders 03:31:41 F FV50 222 118 F 15 FV50
619 Loveness Scott UKA 03:31:45 F F 223 119 F 50 F
384 Kerry-Anne Barnett Elvet Striders 03:31:49 F FV40 224 120 F 53 FV40
555 Nathan Marshall Unattached 03:36:35 M M 225 105 M 43 M
427 Vicky Coxon Durham City Harriers & AC 03:36:36 F FV40 226 121 F 54 FV40
421 Tammy Cook Durham City Harriers & AC 03:36:40 F FV40 227 122 F 55 FV40
659 Paula Wear Durham City Harriers & AC 03:36:42 F F 228 123 F 51 F
570 Sam Newington Durham City Harriers & AC 03:36:49 F FV40 229 124 F 56 FV40
657 Jennifer Wardle Unattached 03:43:43 F FV40 230 125 F 57 FV40
528 Amanda Garvey Kovac Darlington Harriers & AC 03:44:07 F F 231 126 F 52 F
662 Kelli Wigham Derwent Valley Trail Runners 03:44:11 F F 232 127 F 53 F
674 Julie Wynn Sunderland Strollers 03:48:21 F FV40 233 128 F 58 FV40
572 Sean O'Brien Unattached 03:48:27 M MV40 234 106 M 42 MV40
399 Gaynor Briscoe Unattached 03:48:34 F FV40 235 129 F 59 FV40
398 Andrew Briscoe Unattached 03:48:36 M MV40 236 107 M 43 MV40
388 Karl Baxter Running Ninjas 03:49:03 M MV40 237 108 M 44 MV40
554 Iona Marshall Unattached 00:00:00 F FV40 DNF DNF DNF
543 Paul Lowe Darlington Harriers & AC 00:00:00 M M DNF DNF DNF