Dark Skies Run @ Galloway 14 - Results

Dark Skies Run @ Galloway 14 2017 Results

You can sort multiple columns by pressing the shift key

Bib Runners Club Race Time Gender Category Position GenderPosition AgeCategory
76 Jonathan Dieusaert Unattached 01:55:38 M M 1 1 M 1 M
104 Simon jones Abbey Runners 02:01:49 M M 2 2 M 2 M
70 Brendan Chadwick Unattached 02:05:04 M M 3 3 M 3 M
132 Norman Neilson Dumfries Running Club 02:05:04 M M50 3 3 M 1 M50
101 Ian Hutchinson Derwent valley trail runners 02:06:18 M M 5 5 M 4 M
93 Colin Godfrey Vegan Runners 02:12:08 M M40 6 6 M 1 M40
94 Paul Gunn Unattached 02:18:58 M M50 7 7 M 2 M50
69 Lee Carruthers Houghton Harriers 02:21:15 M MV40 8 8 M 1 MV40
102 Alexandros Ioakeimidis Unattached 02:21:19 M M 9 9 M 5 M
51 Judith Anderson Galloway Harriers 02:26:25 F F 10 1 F 1 F
57 Marc Blane Unattached 02:26:52 M M40 11 10 M 2 M40
84 Iain Fenwick Tri Northumberland Triathlon Club 02:26:56 M M50 12 11 M 3 M50
155 Karen Singleton Tri Northumberland 02:26:58 F F50 13 2 F 1 F50
100 David Hunter Unattached 02:27:11 M M40 14 12 M 3 M40
151 Rebecca Routledge Unattached 02:28:26 F FV40 15 3 F 1 FV40
121 Abi Mansley Vegan Runners 02:32:15 F F40 16 4 F 1 F40
129 Allan Munro Unattached 02:36:21 M M40 17 13 M 4 M40
73 Katie Coulson New Marske Harriers 02:37:08 F F 18 5 F 2 F
89 Samantha Fletcher Tri Northumberland 02:37:11 F F40 19 6 F 2 F40
63 Ishmael Burdeau Vegan Runners 02:47:49 M M50 20 14 M 4 M50
146 Georgina Richardson Vegan Runners 02:48:00 F F40 21 7 F 3 F40
166 Graeme Young Galloway harriers 02:48:08 M M40 22 15 M 5 M40
75 Jody Dempster Dumfries running club 02:48:38 F F40 23 8 F 4 F40
156 Andy Stephenson Unattached 02:49:02 M M 24 16 M 6 M
95 Kate Harrison Unattached 02:49:37 F F 25 9 F 3 F
60 Laura Broatch Dumfries running club 02:50:03 F F 26 10 F 4 F
64 David Burns Dumfries Running Club 02:50:04 M M50 27 17 M 5 M50
148 Brian Robertson Unattached 02:50:14 M M50 28 18 M 6 M50
149 AILEEN ROBINSON Unattached 02:50:16 F F40 29 11 F 5 F40
61 Alastair Brown Unattached 02:50:18 M M50 30 19 M 7 M50
116 Craig Loy Unattached 02:52:42 M M 31 20 M 7 M
141 Carol Prior Tri Northumberland 02:56:00 F F40 32 12 F 6 F40
140 Laura Phillips Elvet Striders 02:59:18 F F 33 13 F 5 F
74 Tony Davis Unattached 03:00:42 M M 34 21 M 8 M
113 Phil Lingwood Washington Running club 03:02:12 M M50 35 22 M 8 M50
86 Kim Firstbrook Tynedale harriers 03:03:18 F F50 36 14 F 2 F50
87 Claire Fitzsimmons Bellahouston Harriers 03:07:20 F F 37 15 F 6 F
92 Lisa Gilmore Bellahouston Harriers 03:07:24 F F40 38 16 F 7 F40
118 Anne Macfie Bellahouston Harriers 03:07:27 F F50 39 17 F 3 F50
82 David Falkous Blyth RC 03:07:41 M M 40 23 M 9 M
83 Lesley Falkous Blyth RC 03:07:44 F F 41 18 F 7 F
68 Jennifer Carruthers Unattached 03:09:49 F FV40 42 19 F 2 FV40
58 Joanne Brannen Washington Running Club 03:11:05 F F40 43 20 F 8 F40
114 Lynne Lowery Washington Running Club 03:11:10 F FV40 44 21 F 3 FV40
119 David Mann Unattached 03:13:14 M M40 45 24 M 6 M40
120 Rosy Mann Unattached 03:13:15 F F 46 22 F 8 F
99 tarnia hrynczyszyn Unattached 03:15:00 F F40 47 23 F 9 F40
138 Morag Paterson Unattached 03:15:02 F F40 48 24 F 10 F40
139 Sophie Payling Unattached 03:19:05 F F 49 25 F 9 F
91 Louise Galvin Vegan Runners 03:19:08 F F40 50 26 F 11 F40
131 John Murdoch Unattached 03:19:13 M M40 51 25 M 7 M40
133 Erica Niel Unattached 03:20:46 F F 52 27 F 10 F
117 Kirsten Loy Unattached 03:20:49 F F 53 28 F 11 F
164 Barry White Gateshead harriers 03:23:24 M M40 54 26 M 8 M40
124 Shell Meakins Durham City Harriers 03:23:31 F F40 55 29 F 12 F40
97 Mike Harvey-Ascroft Unattached 03:23:34 M M40 56 27 M 9 M40
153 Devon Scott Unattached 03:25:21 F F 57 30 F 12 F
125 Fiona Miller Unattached 03:25:23 F F 58 31 F 13 F
137 Simon Page York Knavesmire Harriers 03:29:07 M MV50 59 28 M 1 MV50
161 Beth Thomas Unattached 03:32:07 F F 60 32 F 14 F
135 Martin O'Neil Unattached 03:40:01 M M 61 29 M 10 M
134 Gemma O'Neil Unattached 03:40:10 F F 62 33 F 15 F
152 Brenda Rutherford Unattached 03:40:44 F F50 63 34 F 4 F50
65 Kirsty Cameron Unattached 03:43:08 F F40 64 35 F 13 F40
56 Kristy Blaen Muckle Toon Joggers 03:44:50 F F 65 36 F 16 F
122 Charlotte McDowall Unattached 03:44:52 F F 66 37 F 17 F
103 Nicole Jefford Troon Tortoises AC 03:52:54 F FV40 67 38 F 4 FV40
67 Lesley Carr Unattached 03:52:56 F FV50 68 39 F 1 FV50
157 Rachael Stephenson Unattached 03:53:15 F F 69 40 F 18 F
115 Aidan Lowthian Sunderland strollers 03:53:18 M M 70 30 M 11 M
79 Mags Doyle Carnegie Harriers 03:56:48 F FV50 71 41 F 2 FV50
72 Dawn Chapman Unattached 04:02:08 F FV40 72 42 F 5 FV40
90 Erin Fletcher-Burns Irvine AC 04:02:09 F FV40 73 43 F 6 FV40
78 Neil Douthwaite Crook 04:02:10 M M40 74 31 M 10 M40
106 Iuliana Kanya Unattached DNF F F DNF DNF DNF
62 Victoria Brown Elvet Striders DNF F F DNF DNF DNF
158 Lindsay Stewart ns tri DNF F F DNF DNF DNF
88 Keith Fletcher Unattached DNF M M50 DNF DNF DNF
81 Stacey Eggleston Unattached DNF F F DNF DNF DNF
80 Chris Dunn RunEatSleep DNF M M DNF DNF DNF